2016 Lake Tahoe Marathon Sunday Races

Marathon

October 09, 2016


Results by Mentzer/Nolte contact @ lynnmentzer@sbcglobal.net

Female 39 and under Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Cooper Philadelphia PA 200 28 5 1 3:32:17 8:06/M
 

Female 40 and over Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cristina Mariani 226 45 5 2 3:50:02 8:47/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abbigale Forsman Minneapolis MN 211 21 5 8 4:04:42 9:20/M
2 Sarah Francis San Jose CA 57 24 5 21 4:46:37 10:56/M
3 Cheng Dong Fremont CA 44 24 8 75 6:20:54 14:32/M
4 Jane Luo San Francisco CA 97 24 8 76 6:22:58 14:37/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Cooper Philadelphia PA 200 28 5 1 3:32:17 8:06/M
2 Erika Fisher Oakland CA 55 25 5 3 4:01:58 9:14/M
3 Erika Tumminelli Salinas CA 148 29 5 5 4:02:55 9:16/M
4 Jill Conroy Chico CA 906 25 8 10 4:10:27 9:34/M
5 Stephanie Tobias South Lake Tahoe CA 146 28 5 15 4:30:29 10:19/M
6 Karissa Miller Pleasanton CA 922 26 8 17 4:33:38 10:27/M
7 Lisa ÍhlÚn South Lake Tahoe CA 116 28 5 28 4:57:51 11:22/M
8 Kelsey Shaw Palo Alto CA 134 28 5 31 5:02:15 11:32/M
9 Alena Hansen Granite Bay CA 540 26 8 86 7:43:14 17:41/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Hakim Sherman Oaks CA 62 33 5 11 4:12:12 9:38/M
2 Te-Yuan Huang Campbell CA 70 32 5 24 4:51:51 11:08/M
3 Melanie Finkenbinder Columbus OH 54 34 5 26 4:57:04 11:20/M
4 Sheelah Jones Hilliard OH 80 34 5 27 4:57:04 11:20/M
5 Sarah Turner Atlanta GA 149 31 5 37 5:14:05 11:59/M
6 Katie Leffel San Francisco CA 88 30 5 38 5:15:50 12:03/M
7 Amanda Steines Cedar Rapids IA 139 31 5 41 5:17:16 12:07/M
8 Shaina Johnson Nashville TN 78 33 5 42 5:17:37 12:07/M
9 Maya Montojo Dublin CA 109 32 5 48 5:28:02 12:31/M
10 Jennifer Chang Richmond CA 31 34 5 55 5:38:51 12:56/M
11 Stephanie Dunlap 224 32 5 57 5:40:15 12:59/M
12 Lisa Jay South Lake Tahoe CA 74 32 5 63 5:47:35 13:16/M
13 Helen Spieth Reno NV 137 31 5 64 5:49:38 13:21/M
14 Ashley Nevin Greenville IN 526 31 5 66 5:50:35 13:23/M
15 Jennifer Despain Spanish Fork UT 41 30 5 67 5:51:09 13:24/M
16 Julie Huynh San Leandro CA 71 31 8 82 7:20:59 16:50/M
17 Laura Mason Arlington VA 916 34 8 84 7:28:55 17:08/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Thayer Hayden ID 143 38 5 6 4:03:33 9:18/M
2 Jennifer Hienton Chicago IL 9002 36 5 7 4:04:29 9:20/M
3 Danielle Pfeister Shawnee KS 123 39 5 14 4:29:27 10:17/M
4 Marissa Drouillard Incline Village NV 45 39 5 16 4:31:43 10:22/M
5 Tina Olvera Alhambra CA 117 38 5 49 5:29:34 12:35/M
6 Katharine Perras San Francisco CA 122 38 5 53 5:37:59 12:54/M
7 Christy Pundt Lake Charles LA 542 39 5 59 5:42:11 13:04/M
8 Erica Looez Waterford CA 94 39 5 61 5:44:27 13:09/M
9 Erin Alwon Woodland TX 927 36 8 71 6:03:01 13:51/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Thiessen Toronto ON 144 40 5 4 4:02:48 9:16/M
2 Jane Wilson Toronto ON 159 43 5 18 4:36:04 10:32/M
3 Juliana Mine Redwood City CA 108 42 5 19 4:39:45 10:41/M
4 Amy Lyons Truckee CA 99 42 5 25 4:51:52 11:08/M
5 Suzanne Cardenas 222 41 5 29 4:59:56 11:27/M
6 Jennifer Roth Shawnee KS 130 42 5 30 5:02:08 11:32/M
7 Candice Azoury Alexandria VA 204 42 5 33 5:07:40 11:45/M
8 Amy Bush Austin TX 503 41 5 35 5:09:24 11:49/M
9 Erin Lenzi Lodi CA 539 40 5 39 5:15:57 12:04/M
10 Kristen Shill Folsom CA 532 42 5 40 5:15:58 12:04/M
11 Vanessa Garrett 933 41 5 44 5:23:33 12:21/M
12 Stephanie Dewald Unit 3F IL 509 43 5 45 5:25:03 12:24/M
13 Kristen Wootton Shawnee KS 160 43 5 54 5:38:06 12:54/M
14 Jennifer Dicus Sparks NV 543 40 8 58 5:41:40 13:02/M
15 Beth Nixon Winters CA 929 44 8 79 7:05:56 16:15/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cristina Mariani 226 45 5 2 3:50:02 8:47/M
2 Carol Gilpin Vacaville CA 207 48 5 12 4:25:36 10:08/M
3 Keely Carroll Placerville CA 505 45 5 13 4:25:41 10:08/M
4 Stephanie Jacobs Roseville CA 73 49 5 23 4:49:27 11:03/M
5 Tricia Johnson Lakeville MN 79 47 5 32 5:07:30 11:44/M
6 Mindy Schwartzkopf Shawnee KS 133 45 5 52 5:37:14 12:52/M
7 Hoang Ngo San Jose CA 925 49 8 68 5:53:15 13:29/M
8 Tina Tanselle Crawfordsville IN 534 45 8 69 5:54:23 13:32/M
9 Annaleigh Novak South Lake Tahoe CA 923 46 8 74 6:18:47 14:27/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Prakash Kumar Monterey CA 85 52 5 9 4:07:17 9:26/M
2 Lorraine Fontillas Mckinney TX 56 53 5 22 4:48:25 11:00/M
3 Sandra Rhude Minneapols MN 128 52 5 36 5:11:14 11:53/M
4 Helena Hennis Nampa ID 66 54 5 46 5:26:05 12:27/M
5 Carolyn Mangold Austin TX 520 54 5 47 5:26:29 12:28/M
6 Brigid Keegan Rohnert Park CA 914 54 8 50 5:31:59 12:40/M
7 Debby Ginner Santa Cruz CA 208 53 5 51 5:35:53 12:49/M
8 Molly McDonald San Jose CA 901 51 8 56 5:39:00 12:56/M
9 Phyllis Aswell Lake Charles LA 541 50 5 60 5:42:11 13:04/M
10 Jennifer Hagans Palm Harbor FL 911 51 8 62 5:46:34 13:14/M
11 Teresa Downer Acampo CA 100 52 8 78 6:57:25 15:56/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Parker Fort Wayne IN 121 57 5 20 4:46:00 10:55/M
2 Tracy Beckman-Ramos Genoa NV 24 58 5 34 5:08:57 11:48/M
3 Allison Herd San Jose CA 68 55 8 65 5:49:48 13:21/M
4 Diane Phillips South Lake Tahoe CA 919 56 8 72 6:08:04 14:03/M
5 Linda Mc Lean Sunnyvale CA 917 56 8 83 7:21:01 16:50/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Joakim Davidson NC 77 60 5 43 5:18:00 12:08/M
2 Joan Collins Zephyr Cove NV 905 60 8 73 6:13:04 14:14/M
3 Anita Allen Coral Springs FL 501 62 5 77 6:33:27 15:01/M
4 Irene Bunner Los Altos CA 903 64 8 80 7:11:08 16:27/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raquel Salazar-Carrillo Davis CA 920 68 5 70 5:58:27 13:41/M
2 Marga Gordon Warwick NY 908 65 8 81 7:12:35 16:31/M
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Mason Novato CA 915 73 8 85 7:28:56 17:08/M
 

Male 39 and under Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Cacharelis Burlingame CA 30 27 5 2 3:18:40 7:35/M
 

Male 40 and over Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thaddeus Reichley San Anselmo CA 228 42 5 1 2:59:23 6:51/M
 

Age Unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 932 932 5 36 4:17:29 9:50/M
2 Unknown Partic. 655 655 5 40 4:24:04 10:05/M
 

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Novak South Lake Tahoe CA 215 14 5 74 5:18:17 12:09/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liam O'Brien 220 17 8 46 4:36:04 10:32/M
2 Stephen Marinsik San Jose CA 102 19 8 66 5:03:00 11:34/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin Dutcher Carson City NV 48 20 5 67 5:06:45 11:42/M
2 Lichen Han San Jose CA 63 23 8 104 6:40:00 15:16/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Cacharelis Burlingame CA 30 27 5 2 3:18:40 7:35/M
2 Austin Clements Reno NV 34 28 5 15 3:47:20 8:41/M
3 Zach Brown Bass Lake CA 28 26 5 16 3:49:08 8:45/M
4 Daniel Hans Hayward CA 65 29 5 28 4:05:51 9:23/M
5 Patrick Ye Palo Alto CA 162 27 5 48 4:36:49 10:34/M
6 Alexei Krassovsky Rohnert Park CA 82 28 5 52 4:42:16 10:46/M
7 Christopher Lyon South Lake Tahoe CA 98 29 5 61 4:53:55 11:13/M
8 Steven Sloan Palo Alto CA 230 28 5 65 5:02:15 11:32/M
9 Jacob Young Monrovia CA 163 25 5 78 5:26:25 12:28/M
10 Jed Vicente Marina Del Rey CA 930 26 8 83 5:46:13 13:13/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Turner Portland OR 536 34 5 3 3:30:38 8:02/M
2 David Donaway Boston MA 43 30 5 6 3:33:59 8:10/M
3 Walter Handloser San Luis Obispo CA 513 34 5 7 3:37:45 8:19/M
4 Michael Welsh San Francisco CA 538 33 5 8 3:37:58 8:19/M
5 Trent Claypool Colorado Springs CO 33 33 5 17 3:49:13 8:45/M
6 David Landin Aptos CA 86 31 5 20 3:52:19 8:52/M
7 Adrien Contreras Sacramento CA 37 34 5 21 3:53:44 8:55/M
8 Nathan Hans Denver CO 64 31 5 27 4:05:49 9:23/M
9 Russell Philpott Sunnyvale CA 124 33 5 35 4:16:20 9:47/M
10 Matthew Feagin Tampa FL 512 31 5 49 4:37:03 10:34/M
11 David Duitsman Barstow CA 46 34 5 58 4:52:10 11:09/M
12 Mark Duitsman Victorville CA 47 32 5 68 5:08:51 11:47/M
13 Job Pozos-Avila Salem OR 528 34 5 77 5:26:24 12:27/M
14 Mitchell Spieth Reno NV 138 32 5 84 5:49:38 13:21/M
15 Nate Nevin Greenville IN 527 30 5 88 5:50:35 13:23/M
16 Romain Boulon Thonon 26 34 5 91 5:58:22 13:41/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gaspar Mora Porta Santa Clara CA 524 39 5 4 3:30:39 8:02/M
2 Todd Toffoli Oakland CA 147 36 5 12 3:44:12 8:33/M
3 Kevin Darmer Westminster CO 506 38 5 30 4:10:17 9:33/M
4 Daniel Atherton Vallejo CA 20 36 5 41 4:26:10 10:10/M
5 Matthew Valento Seattle WA 151 38 5 42 4:28:14 10:14/M
6 Gregory Su San Jose CA 533 36 5 45 4:34:07 10:28/M
7 Jason Leffingwell Walnut Creek CA 89 37 5 54 4:45:50 10:55/M
8 Victor Lim Campbell CA 93 39 5 95 6:07:27 14:01/M
9 Shannon Malcolm Scotts Valley CA 519 39 8 105 6:40:14 15:17/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thaddeus Reichley San Anselmo CA 228 42 5 1 2:59:23 6:51/M
2 Joel Fenlason Santa Maria CA 52 43 5 5 3:31:34 8:05/M
3 Sergey Varganov Reno NV 152 40 5 10 3:42:07 8:29/M
4 Jacob Mills Lincoln CA 106 40 5 14 3:45:06 8:35/M
5 Xavier Amatriain Los Gatos CA 502 43 5 26 4:04:29 9:20/M
6 Pavan Kumar Ramarapu Saratoga CA 219 43 5 31 4:11:08 9:35/M
7 Bill MacDonald Granite Bay CA 209 42 5 32 4:11:50 9:37/M
8 Jae Hyuk Yang Davis CA 161 41 5 39 4:23:08 10:03/M
9 Jason Mabee Ellicott City MD 518 41 5 44 4:31:50 10:23/M
10 Edwin Timmer Mexico City 145 44 5 47 4:36:30 10:33/M
11 Pedro Navarro San Jose CA 525 44 5 51 4:41:47 10:45/M
12 Matthew Bush Austin TX 504 44 5 69 5:09:24 11:49/M
13 Dan McNamara Granite Bay CA 104 40 5 85 5:49:41 13:21/M
14 David Redor Saint Martin 531 43 5 90 5:58:11 13:40/M
15 Rodrigo Naranjo San Diego CA 213 40 5 102 6:28:53 14:51/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Mills Kings Beach CA 107 45 5 13 3:45:06 8:35/M
2 Todd Tanis Truckee CA 142 46 5 18 3:50:45 8:48/M
3 Ray Addington Scottsdale AZ 17 45 5 19 3:51:03 8:49/M
4 Chris Louie Valencia CA 517 46 5 29 4:05:55 9:23/M
5 Jeff Cronn Portland OR 38 47 5 33 4:12:07 9:37/M
6 Jim McDonald Granite Bay CA 931 49 8 53 4:44:27 10:51/M
7 Eddie Gaul Murray UT 61 46 5 55 4:46:18 10:56/M
8 Florian Hartmann Rio De Janeiro RJ 4 49 5 56 4:50:28 11:05/M
9 Tom Wagner San Francisco CA 206 46 5 62 4:55:18 11:16/M
10 Raymond Endenburg Bergschenhoek 50 45 5 63 4:58:15 11:23/M
11 Thomas Guetzloff Culloden WV 8014 48 5 70 5:10:15 11:50/M
12 Jonpaul Ollenberger Stockton CA 921 45 8 75 5:19:37 12:12/M
13 Samuel Louie 223 46 5 79 5:26:55 12:29/M
14 Pedro Garces Mexico 59 49 5 82 5:44:45 13:10/M
15 John Tarlton Palo Alto CA 8013 47 8 96 6:10:37 14:09/M
16 Sarathy Amanjee Granite Bay CA 18 49 8 97 6:20:42 14:32/M
17 Doug Deputy Gurnee IL 39 46 8 98 6:22:15 14:35/M
18 Johnny Crespo 928 49 5 100 6:23:26 14:38/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Walker San Jose CA 154 52 5 9 3:40:21 8:25/M
2 Klaus Passow 227 51 5 11 3:43:29 8:32/M
3 Steve Moore Ely NV 110 54 5 22 3:54:56 8:58/M
4 William Ortlinghaus Santa Rosa CA 119 52 5 34 4:14:38 9:43/M
5 Shashank Deshpande Folsom CA 508 52 5 50 4:38:57 10:39/M
6 William Bachicha Rocklin CA 22 53 5 64 5:00:33 11:28/M
7 Patrick Valentine Helena CA 150 54 8 86 5:50:35 13:23/M
8 Kevin Warrick Yorktown VA 2 53 8 106 6:48:01 15:34/M
9 Billy Hagans Palm Harbor FL 910 50 8 109 7:41:31 17:37/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Charbonneau Arlington MA 32 55 5 24 3:57:41 9:04/M
2 Carl Lude Manassas VA 96 55 5 25 4:02:55 9:16/M
3 Bill Parker Fort Wayne IN 120 56 5 37 4:17:44 9:50/M
4 Drew Herd San Jose CA 67 55 5 43 4:29:01 10:16/M
5 Ron Spiker Ventura CA 9 58 5 60 4:53:05 11:11/M
6 Christopher Joakim Davidson NC 76 59 5 71 5:11:13 11:53/M
7 Jorge Sardaneta Mexico 131 59 5 72 5:12:03 11:55/M
8 Nik Tehrani Fremont CA 535 55 8 76 5:23:51 12:22/M
9 Steve Budd Brewster NY 29 56 5 81 5:35:47 12:49/M
10 Paul Lineback Cameron Park CA 516 59 5 87 5:50:35 13:23/M
11 Dan Marinsik San Jose CA 521 57 8 89 5:56:08 13:36/M
12 Kamal Jabbour Pompey NY 72 59 5 94 6:07:03 14:01/M
13 Esmail Rahimian Santa Clara CA 529 57 8 103 6:32:34 14:59/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Kiefer Reno NV 81 63 5 59 4:52:25 11:10/M
2 Al Hansen Brentwood CA 514 61 5 92 5:59:01 13:42/M
3 Jim Moore Crystal Lake IL 523 60 5 99 6:22:24 14:36/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shalendra Kumar Monterey CA 84 68 5 23 3:57:03 9:03/M
2 Rick Strobaugh Yucaipa CA 140 65 5 38 4:21:34 9:59/M
3 Jorge Carrillo Davis CA 904 65 5 57 4:51:13 11:07/M
4 Warren Feerer Cedar Rapids IA 51 66 5 73 5:14:57 12:01/M
5 Michael Magatelli Sacramento CA 203 68 5 80 5:34:22 12:46/M
6 George Powell Austin TX 125 68 5 93 6:04:26 13:55/M
7 Lane Young Atlanta GA 164 65 8 107 6:51:11 15:42/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Warren Craddock Burnaby BC 907 70 8 101 6:27:37 14:48/M
2 Jo Groner Lake Oswego OR 909 71 8 108 6:57:28 15:56/M

*Overall place within gender.